Gurus o’ Gold: Top 2in’ It (Pt 2 of 2)
Rank | Last Chart | Art Direction | Breznican | Ellwood | Hammond | Harris | Howell | Karger | Olsen | Poland | Pond | Stone | Tapley | Thompson | VanAirsdale | Wloszczyna | Votes | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 |
Hugo Production Design: Dante Ferretti; Set Decoration: Francesca Lo Schiavo |
1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 28 |
2 | 2 |
The Artist Production Design: Laurence Bennett; Set Decoration: Robert Gould |
2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 12 | ||
3 | 3 |
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2 Production Design: Stuart Craig; Set Decoration: Stephenie McMillan |
2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Rank | Last Chart | Cinematography | Breznican | Ellwood | Hammond | Harris | Howell | Karger | Olsen | Poland | Pond | Stone | Tapley | Thompson | VanAirsdale | Wloszczyna | Votes | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 |
The Tree of Life Emmanuel Lubezki |
1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 20 | ||||
3 | 2 |
The Artist Guillaume Schiffman |
2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 10 | |||||
2 | 3 |
Hugo Robert Richardson |
1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | |||||||
4 | 4 |
War Horse Janusz Kaminski |
2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||
5 | 5 |
The The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo Jeff Cronenweth |
0 | 0 |
Rank | Last Chart | Costume Design | Breznican | Ellwood | Hammond | Harris | Howell | Karger | Olsen | Poland | Pond | Stone | Tapley | Thompson | VanAirsdale | Wloszczyna | Votes | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 |
Hugo Sandy Powell |
1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 19 | |||
2 | 4 |
Anonymous Lisy Christi |
1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 9 | ||||||||||
3 | 2 |
The Artist Mark Bridges |
2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | |||||||||
4 | 3 |
Jane Eyre Michael O'Connor |
2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |||||||||||
One Vote Wonders | |||||||||||||||||||
5 | 5 |
W.E. Arianne Phillips |
2 | 1 | 1 |
Rank | Last Chart | Editing | Breznican | Ellwood | Hammond | Harris | Howell | Karger | Olsen | Poland | Pond | Stone | Tapley | Thompson | VanAirsdale | Wloszczyna | Votes | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 |
Hugo Thelma Schoonmaker |
2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 21 | ||
2 | 2 |
The Artist Anne-Sophie Bion and Michel Hazanavicius |
1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 16 | ||||
3 | 4 |
Moneyball Christopher Tellefsen |
2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||
One Vote Wonders | |||||||||||||||||||
4 | 3 |
The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo Kirk Baxter and Angus Wall |
2 | 1 | 1 |
Rank | Last Chart | Make-Up | Breznican | Ellwood | Hammond | Harris | Howell | Karger | Olsen | Poland | Pond | Stone | Tapley | Thompson | VanAirsdale | Wloszczyna | Votes | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 |
The Iron Lady Mark Coulier and J. Roy Helland |
2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 23 |
2 | 2 |
Albert Nobbs Martial Corneville, Lynn Johnston and Matthew W. Mungle |
1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 11 | ||||||
3 | 3 |
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows, Pt 2 Edouard F. Henriques, Gregory Funk and Yolanda Toussieng |
2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 |
Rank | Last Chart | Score | Breznican | Ellwood | Hammond | Harris | Howell | Karger | Olsen | Poland | Pond | Stone | Tapley | Thompson | VanAirsdale | Wloszczyna | Votes | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 |
The Artist Ludovic Bource |
1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 26 | ||
2 | 2 |
Hugo Howard Shore |
1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 12 | ||||
3 | 3 |
War Horse John Williams |
2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||
One Vote Wonders | |||||||||||||||||||
t4 | 5 |
The Adventures of Tintin John Williams |
2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
t4 | 4 |
Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy Alberto Iglesias |
2 | 1 | 1 |
Rank | Last Chart | Original Song | Breznican | Ellwood | Hammond | Harris | Howell | Karger | Olsen | Poland | Pond | Stone | Tapley | Thompson | VanAirsdale | Wloszczyna | Votes | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 |
"Man or Muppet" from The Muppets Music and Lyric by Bret McKenzie |
1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 27 |
2 | 2 |
Real in Rio" from Rio Music by Sergio Mendes and Carlinhos Brown Lyric by Siedah Garrett |
2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 15 |
Rank | Last Chart | Sound Editing | Breznican | Ellwood | Hammond | Harris | Howell | Karger | Olsen | Poland | Pond | Stone | Tapley | Thompson | VanAirsdale | Wloszczyna | Votes | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 |
Hugo Philip Stockton and Eugene Gearty |
2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 14 | |||||
t2 | 4 |
Transformers: Dark of the Moon Ethan Van der Ryn and Erik Aadahl |
1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 10 | ||||||||
t2 | 2 |
War Horse Richard Hymns and Gary Rydstrom |
1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 10 | ||||||||
4 | 3 |
The The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo Ren Klyce |
2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||
5 | 5 |
Drive Lon Bender and Victor Ray Ennis |
2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
Rank | Last Chart | Sound Mixing | Breznican | Ellwood | Hammond | Harris | Howell | Karger | Olsen | Poland | Pond | Stone | Tapley | Thompson | VanAirsdale | Wloszczyna | Votes | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 |
Hugo Tom Fleischman and John Midgley |
1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 15 | ||||||
2 | 2 |
War Horse Gary Rydstrom, Andy Nelson, Tom Johnson and Stuart Wilson |
1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 12 | ||||||||
3 | 3 |
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo David Parker, Michael Semanick, Ren Klyce and Bo Persson |
2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | ||||||||
4 | 4 |
Transformers: Dark of the Moon Greg P. Russell, Gary Summers, Jeffrey J. Haboush and Peter J. Devlin |
2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | |||||||||||
One Vote Wonders | |||||||||||||||||||
5 | 5 |
Moneyball Deb Adair, Ron Bochar, Dave Giammarco and Ed Novick |
2 | 1 | 1 |
Rank | Last Chart | Visual Effects | Breznican | Ellwood | Hammond | Harris | Howell | Karger | Olsen | Poland | Pond | Stone | Tapley | Thompson | VanAirsdale | Wloszczyna | Votes | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 |
Rise of the Planet of the Apes Joe Letteri, Dan Lemmon, R. Christopher White and Daniel Barrett |
1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 25 | |
2 | 2 |
Hugo Rob Legato, Joss Williams, Ben Grossman and Alex Henning |
2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 13 | |||||
3 | 4 |
Transformers: Dark of the Moon Scott Farrar, Scott Benza, Matthew Butler and John Frazier |
2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||
One Vote Wonders | |||||||||||||||||||
4 | 3 |
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows, Pt 2 Tim Burke, David Vickery, Greg Butler and John Richardson |
2 | 1 | 1 |